snichel..out of nowhere

Thursday, February 10, 2005

i'm bored-surveys!

1. Call me - CHELO, OR CHEL, IT'S MORE MALAMBING
2. What color of pants are you wearing right now? - BLACK
3. What Are You Listening To Right Now? - I'D STILL SAY YES, FREESTYLE'S VERSION
4. What Was The Last Thing You Ate? - SOUP W/CRUNCHY MUSHROOM
5. Do You Believe In Karma? - TOTALLY
6. If You Were A Crayon, what color would you be?- PASTEL COLORS
7. How Is The Weather Right Now?- GLOOMY
8. Last Person You Talked To On The Phone? - LUNCHTIME--JUNZ
9. Do You Like The Person Who Sent You This? - OF COURSE!
10. How Are You Today? - FINE AND LAX
11. Favorite Drink? - ICED TEA, ANY CHOCOLATE DRINK
12. Favorite Alcoholic Drink? - BAILEYS, TEQUILLA, VODKA ICE
13. Favorite Sports - TO WATCH: BASKETBALL TO DO: BADMINTON AND SWIMMING
14. Hair Color? - BLACK FOREVER
15. Eye Color? - BLACK
16. Favorite Band? - A LOT...
17. Favorite Actor & Actress? - JIM CAREY, RENEE ZELLWEGER, RICHARD GERE, JULIA ROBERTS, DREW BARRYMORE
18. Favorite Months?- BER MONTHS
19. Favorite Food?- SEAFOOD, SWEETS, PASTA
20. Last Movie You Watched? - SHALL WE DANCE
21. Favorite Day of the Year? - IT VARIES EVERY YEAR
23. What Was Your Favorite Toy As A Child? - A LOT...BARBIES, WALKING DOLL, CANDY CANDY I THINK
24. Summer or Winter?- WINTER, I DUNNO WHY
25. Hugs Or Kisses? - BOTH
26. Chocolate Or Vanilla? - CHOCOLATE PLEASE
27. What Is Under Your Bed? - NOTHING...I SHOULD HOPE...
28. Friend You Have Had The Longest? - LEN AND NESS
29. What Did You Yesterday? - OFFICE-WENT TO DUTY FREE FOR THE MASS-OFFICE-HOME
30. Favorite Smells?- COOKIES BAKING, FOOD COOKING, FLOWERS
31. Who Inspires You? - JESUS CHRIST, MY FAMILY AND FRIENDS
32. What Are You Afraid Of? - THE DARK, UNEXPECTED DEATH, REJECTION, FAILURE, RATS (OH PLEASE)
33. Plain, Buttered Or Salted Popcorn? - CHEESE-FLAVORED
34. favorite flower? - TULIPS, I JUST DON'T APPRECIATE ROSES
35. Number Of Keys On Your Key Ring? - ONE LANG HAHA
36. Favorite Days Of The Week? - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY

**********

1.1st time you tried smoking:-- TRIED, I THINK 8 YEARS AGO, NEVER LIKED IT THOUGH
2. 1st alcoholic drink you had:-- RED WINE FOR MY DEBUT HAHAHA
3. 1st time you entered a bar:-- SENIOR YEAR HIGH (HARD ROCK I THINK)
4. 1st award you received:-- HAVE I RECEIVED AN AWARD? HMN HAHAHA
5. 1st hero:-- SUPERMAN
6. 1st time you were sent to the principal fordisciplinary actions:-- 2ND YEAR HIGHSCHOOL---PETTY VIOLATION SUCH AS WEARING OF KNITTED SOCKS
7. 1st goal you accomplished:-- RECITING A POEM IN FRONT OF A BIG CROWD
8. 1st crush?-- OUR NEIGHBOR THEN I THINK, I REFUSED TO REMEMBER THE NAME THOUGH
9. 1st person whom you gave flowers:-- I DONT THINK I EVER GAVE ANYONE FLOWERS...
10.1st friend:-- LEN AND NESS
11.1st kiss:-- HMN GIRL OR BOY? lol
12. 1st record you bought:-- INTROVOYS HAHAHA!
13. 1st song you sang infront of many people:-- TELL ME..IT WAS SORT OF A PUNISHMENT, IN FRONT OF THE CLASS
14. first musical instrument you learned to play:-- PIANO
15. 1st local&foreign concert you watched:-- I THINK MENUDO
16. 1st celebrity you saw in person:-- CIARRA SOTTO, BALLET CLASS
17. 1st TV show you really liked:-- CARE BEARS
18. 1st buk u bought:-- I GUESS SWEET VALLEY TWINS
19. 1st sport you played:-- SWIMMING...
20. 1st sleepover:-- CHLOE'S PLACE
21. 1st terrible fight:-- WITH MY COUSINS I THINK, LONG LONG AGO
22. 1st inaanak (first godchild?):-- KATHRINA, ATE KAREN'S ELDEST DAUGHTER
23. 1st debut (filipino girly 18th bday party)party you attended:-- FIRST YEAR COLLEGE, I FORGOT WHOSE, THERE WERE SO MANY EH...
24. 1st bestfriend/s-- LEN
25. 1st wedding you attended:-- TITA SUSAN'S WEDDING
26. 1st person who greeted you on your lastbday:-- IT'S ALGEN
27. 1st friend in friendster:-- MARICOR
28. 1st cellphone:-- SOME NOKIA I-FORGOT-THE-MODEL
29. 1st cellphone ringtone:-- I CAN'T REMEMBER ANYMORE
30. 1st collection:-- CANDY CANDY STUFF AND WALKING DOLLS
31. 1st tym u saw a ghost?-- NEVER DID, NEVER HAVE, AND I HOPE NEVER WILL
32. 1st rollercoaster ride?-- I'M KINDA CORNY, I'M AFRAID OF HEIGHTS AND I HAVE YET TO FIND THAT SOMEONE WHO WOULD MAKE ME RIDE INTO ONE
33. 1st ambition:-- NUN, TEACHER, LAWYER
34.1st thing u will buy w/ ur 1st salary?-- I THINK I BOUGHT ICE CREAM FOR THE PEEPS IN THE HOUSE, SORT OF A TREAT

1 Comments:

Blogger Paco Arespacochaga said...

what was so funny about that? :(

10:46 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home