snichel..out of nowhere

Thursday, April 20, 2006

more surveys from friendster

1. Have you ever smoked heroin?.:. NOPE
2. Do you own a gun?.:.NADA
3. Rehab?.:. NEVA
4. Do you get nervous before "meeting theparents"?.:. OF COURSE
5. What do you think of hot dogs?.:. I LIKE EM WITH CHEESE AND RELISH AND KETCHUP...NOT ALL THE TIME THOUGH
6. What's your favorite Christmas song?.:. MANY! WHITE CHRISTMAS, WHAT CHILD IS THIS, O HOLY NIGHT, O COME ALL YE FAITHFUL, HAVE YOURSELF A MERRY LITTLE CHRISTMAS...ALTHOUGH I PREFER IT WHEN THEY'RE SUNG BY CHOIRS, NOT BY POP STARS
7. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?.:. WATER, AND CHOCOLATE DRINK
8. Do you do push-ups?.:. DO I? YES. CAN I? NO...HARDLY! HAHA BUT BECAUSE OF PILATES AND YOGA CLASS, I HAVE TO ;)
9. Have you ever done ecstacy?.:. I WAS NEVER PART OF THE CRAZE, I'M JUST TOO TAME FOR THAT
10. Are you vegan?.:. NO
11. Do you like painkillers?.:. YES, I'VE A LOW TOLERANCE WITH PAIN
12. What is your secret weapon to lure in theopposite sex?.:. I DUNNO, IF I'M JUST HIS TYPE THEN I GUESS EVERYTHING ELSE FLOWS SMOOTHLY...BUT ACCORDING TO QUENTIN, MAYBE I JUST KNOW WHAT TO SAY TO THEM, I'M GOOD IN COMPLIMENTING A MAN, AND MAKE THEM FEEL SO GOOD ABOUT HIMSELF
13. Do you own a knife?.:. NOPE
14. Do you have A.D.D.?.:. HUH...SORRY, WHAT DID YOU SAY? HEHEHE NO BUT SOMETIMES I THINK I DO, I EASILY GET BORED:D
15.Date Of Birth?.:. OCTOBER 21
16. Top 3 thoughts at this exact moment: 1.) MY RATE INCREASE 2.) THIS WEEKEND'S AGENDA 3.) HOW IS SHAIDER AND WISELY DOING...
17. Name the last 3 things you have bought? 1.) JOGGING PANTS 2.) LIP GLOSS 3.) SLIPPERS
18. Name five drinks you regularly drink: 1.) C2 GREEN TEA 2.) MAGNOLIA CHOCOLAIT 3.)FRAPUCCINO FROM STARBUCKS 4.) WATER 5.) ICED TEA
19. What time did you wake up today?.:. 4AM
20. Current hair?.:. IN A SLOPPY BUN
21. Current worry?.:. AS USUAL, MANY THINGS....
22.Current hates?.:. PEOPLE WHO PUT WORDS IN MY MOUTH AND SAY UNTRUE THINGS ABOUT OTHERS
23. Favorite place to be?.:. BEACH, ANYWHERE MY FRIENDS AND FAMILY ARE
24. Least favorite place to be?.:. ANYWHERE DIRTY AND WITH RATS AND WITH NO ONE I KNOW AND NOTHING TO DO AROUND
25. Where would you like to GO?.:. RIGHT NOW? BORACAY AND PALAWAN
26. Do you own slippers?.:. OF COURSE
27. Where do you think you'll be in 10 yrs?.:. MARRIED, HOPEFULLY? WITH A KID OR TWO, AND A NICE JOB AND BEACH HOUSE...I SEE MYSELF HERE THOUGH I REALLY WOULDN'T MIND, NOR WOULD I BE SURPRISED IF I ENDED UP ABROAD
28. Would you be a pirate?.:. WHATEVER FOR? MAYBE I'LL HOP ON THEIR SHIP FOR A JOYRIDE, BUT I WONT TAKE PART IN THEIR "ACTIVITIES"
29. Last time you had an alcoholic drink?.:. LAST SUNDAY I THINK, STRAWBERRY MARGARITA
30. What songs do you sing in the shower?.:. WHATEVER'S IN MY HEAD AND SOMETHING I CAN SING WELL, SO I WONT BE EMBARRASSED WHEN PEOPLE HEAR ME, HEHE
31. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child?.:. THE DEVIL, A WITCH, OR SOME OTHER EVIL SPIRIT
32. What's in your pockets right now?.:. NONE
33. Last thing that made you laugh?.:. WHEN RHONA ASSUMED THAT CHLOE' WAS MARRIED TO A GUY
34. Best bed sheets you had as a child?.:. THESE FLORAL ONES...
35. Worst injury you've ever had?.:. NONE SO FAR
36. How many TVs do you have in your house?.:. 7
37. Who is your loudest friend?.:. IZEL, MELAY, CELIA
38. Who is your most silent friend?.:. JUNZ, AND INNA
39. Does someone have a crush on you?.:. SAID WHO?
40. Do you wish on stars?.:. USED TO, ON SHOOTING STARS
41. What is your favorite book?.:. A TON OF OTHERS I'M LAZY TO WRITE
42. What is your favorite candy?.:. COLA :LOL:
43. What song do/did you want played at yourwedding?.:. OUT OF MY LEAUGE?!
44. What song do you want played at your funeral?.:. " " " " "
45. What were you doing 12AM last night?.:. SLEEPING...MY ONE WEEK OF LATE NIGHTS IS STILL TAKING A TOLL ON ME NOW...
46. Do you love someone?.:. OF COURSE
**********************
1. Initials:- CLD
2. Name someone with the same birthday as you:- *****
3.Last thing that you ate?- ENSAYMADA
4. For or against same sex marriage?- PRO...WHY NOT?
5. Do you still watch cartoons on Saturday- I RARELY WATCH TV THESE DAYS
6. Do you believe in God?- OF COURSE
7. How many cities have you been to?- A FEW
8. Something non-physical you like about yourself:- MY TALENTS---THOUGH HALF-BAKED:D
9. What is your mom's name?- ROSARIO
10. If you could go anywhere in the world,where would you go?- EUROPE,BANGKOK,DUBAI
11. Favorite type of food?- SEAFOOD,SWEETS,BURGERS, PASTA
12. Favorite holiday?- CHRISTMAS
13. Do you download music?- BUT OF COURSE, WHO DOESN'T? BUT IT'S NOT REALLY ME, I SORT OF ASK LUTHER TO DO THAT FOR ME, SO SHOOT US, WE'RE PIRATES :lol:
14. Where would you want to go on a firstdate?- NOT THE MALL...UNLESS I'M BORED HEHE
16. Has anyone ever sang or played for you?- YUP EVENTHOUGH HE COULDN'T SING A NOTE, BUT IT WAS STILL SWEET...HEHEHE
17. Have you ever cried for no reason?- WHY WOULD ANYONE CRY IF THERE'S NO REASON...EVEN IF ACTORS HAD TO FORCE THEMSELVES TO CRY, I'M SURE THEY HAVE TO THINK OF SOMETHING TEAR-JERKING, AND THEREFORE, A SAD THOUGHT WOULD BE THEIR REASON TO CRY
18. Do you like President Arroyo?- NOT EVER
20. Has anyone ten years older than youever hit on you?- YES, AND 12 YEARS OLDER (HEHE)
21. How is the weather right now?- TOO HOT
22. Current track you're listening to?- MP3 FROM MIKE
23. What is your current favorite song?- TOO MANY TO MENTION
25. Do you wear contacts?- NOPE!
26. Where was the last place you went besides your house?- STARBUCKS
27. What are you afraid of the most?- RATS, DEATH; LOSS (OF THINGS/PEOPLE THAT ARE SPECIAL TOME)
28. Any pets?- nO:(
29. Have you ever loved someone?- YEAH
30. What really turns you on?- PHYSICALLY? IT'S UNEXPLAINABLE :p -BUT NON-PHYSICALLY- MATURITY, HUMILITY, AND SECURITY WITH HIMSELF, HE MUST BE FUNNY TOO
31. What do you usually order from Starbucks?- LITE CARAMEL FRAP
32. Have you ever fired a gun?-JUST AN AIRGUN? HEHE
33. Are you missing someone?- HELL YEAH, GINO, RITA, LUTHER (SO MUCH), KIKO,
34. Do you have an iPod?- NONE
35. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?- HAHAHA
36. What's the name of your crush?- MY PASSWORD IN MY ACCOUNTS
37. Are you comfortable with your height?- I GUESS, BUT NEVER SATISFIED...
38. Have you ever been caught doingsomething you weren't supposed to bedoing?- OF COURSE, WHO HASN'T BEEN?
39. Favorite flower?- TULIPS
40. Butter, plain, kettle, or salted popcorn?- KETTLE OR CHEESE-FLAVORED
41. What books are you reading right now?- I DON'T HAVE MUCH TIME TO READ NOW
42. Has anyone you were really close topassed away?-NO, THANK GOD
43. Do you watch MTV?- A LOT
44. What's something that really annoys you?- FAKERS, POEPLE WHO PUT WORDS IN YOUR MOUTH, RUDE PEOPLE, PEOPLE WHO THINK MUCH OF THEMESELVES, SELF-RIGHTEOUS PEOPLE (especially the ones with no "K" to back it up!)
45. What are some things you really like?- GOOD MOVIES, THE SUN, THE MOON,SWEETS, TRAVELLING, SHOPPING, TALKING, DINING WITH FRIENDS
46. Do you like Michael Jackson?- I USED TO LIKE HIS SONGS
47. Can you dance?- I THINK SO!
49. Favorite breakfast food?- EGGS, HAM, AND BACON WITH TOASTED BREAD
50. What's the latest you have ever stayed awake?- 7-8 AM

7 Comments:

Anonymous cla said...

baket ako wala ang names ko jan..akala ko ilalagay mo ko dun sa may crush sayo!haha!!miss yah friend!

6:59 PM  
Blogger chel said...

hahaha, sige crush mo ko (awww), love mo hair ko? :D miss mo ko agad, magkasama lang tayo nung monday, iuwi mo na kase ako...for jay-ar hahaha

7:03 PM  
Blogger markbenson35487827 said...

Get any Desired College Degree, In less then 2 weeks.

Call this number now 24 hours a day 7 days a week (413) 208-3069

Get these Degrees NOW!!!

"BA", "BSc", "MA", "MSc", "MBA", "PHD",

Get everything within 2 weeks.
100% verifiable, this is a real deal

Act now you owe it to your future.

(413) 208-3069 call now 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

3:09 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Your are Nice. And so is your site! Maybe you need some more pictures. Will return in the near future.
»

8:31 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Your site is on top of my favourites - Great work I like it.
»

11:41 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Great site loved it alot, will come back and visit again.
»

4:32 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I find some information here.

9:15 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home